HomeAssetswaves

Waves

0
Predicted performance
Price prediction in 3M

21.85 179.77%

Historical
Future
0%
Users opinion

Not enough votes

Based on 0 votes
How do you feel about Waves today?Vote to see full Insights
What is Waves all about

What is Waves all about

All-Time High • May 04 2021

35.74

All-Time Low • Aug 02 2016

0.116403

Market Cap

785,432,831

Market Cap 24h

-277,752,279 -26.12%

Total Volume

155,856,356

All Time High Change

-78.19%

All Time Low Change

+6596.8%

Waves Profit Calculator

Waves Profit Calculator

Date of investment

01.06.2016

Initial investment

EUR

Bought

WAVES
NaN%

Today's value would be

0
551.11%
Investment
Profit
Questions & Answers

WAVES Questions & Answers

How much is Waves worth today?

Osom expert

Price of Waves right now is 7.81 EUR.

When did Waves hit its highest price?

Osom expert

The price of Waves peaked on 2021-05-04, at 35.74 EUR.

Is Waves going to cost more in 90 days?

Osom expert

Using our prediction algorithm we estimate that Waves's cost is likely going to be between €14.17 and €24.98 in 3 months.

What will the Waves price be in 30 days?

Osom expert

According to our prediction, we estimate that Waves's cost will reach anywhere between €14.17 and €23.62 in 1 month.

Is Waves popular online?

Osom expert

60086 Reddit users took part in an online discussion on Reddit about Waves in the last 2 days. Waves's official Twitter profile is followed by 208025 people.

How much will Waves be worth in 6 months?

Osom expert

It is very difficult to predict the future accurately, however according to our price prediction we suspect that the cost of Waves is likely going to be between €14.17 and €29.26 half year from now.

Questions & Answers form

Got a question about Waves? Ask us!

10 days Waves price forecast

DayPrice PredictionChange
2022-01-2417.18+119.99%
2022-01-2517.34+0.92%
2022-01-2617.47+0.73%
2022-01-2717.64+1.02%
2022-01-2817.75+0.61%
2022-01-2917.92+0.97%
2022-01-3018.05+0.71%
2022-01-3118.16+0.61%
2022-02-0118.36+1.11%
2022-02-0218.53+0.9%

Long term Waves price prediction

MonthPrice PredictionChange
February 2218.36+135.1%
March 2219.47+6.05%
April 2220.33+4.4%
May 2224.38+19.92%
June 2221.15-13.25%
July 2221.89+3.5%
August 2222.39+2.28%
September 2226.79+19.64%
October 2225.76-3.85%
November 2226.17+1.59%
December 2225.15-3.88%
January 2322.96-8.71%

People also watch

NEMXEM
Price • 7D
0.082504-21.19%
Prediction in 1Y
0.02317897-71.91%
Price • 7D
5.02-15.73%
Prediction in 1Y
11.86+136.18%
SecretSCRT
Price • 7D
4.86-34.76%
Prediction in 1Y
18.22+274.92%
Price • 7D
0.630344-51.31%
Prediction in 1Y
4.7+646.18%
SushiSUSHI
Price • 7D
3.86-37.12%
Prediction in 1Y
0-100%