Nimiq

0
Predicted performance
Price prediction in 3M

0.00581221 146.06%

Historical
Future
0%
Users opinion

Not enough votes

Based on 0 votes
How do you feel about Nimiq today?Vote to see full Insights
What is Nimiq all about

What is Nimiq all about

All-Time High • Apr 12 2021

0.01262103

All-Time Low • Jan 03 2020

0.00025368

Market Cap

20,996,761

Market Cap 24h

-234,670 -1.11%

Total Volume

791,915

Circulating Supply

8,863,927,129.8

42%
Max Supply

21,000,000,000

All Time High Change

-81.24%

All Time Low Change

+833.37%

Nimiq Profit Calculator

Nimiq Profit Calculator

Date of investment

27.07.2018

Initial investment

EUR

Bought

NIM
1.282004804533579%

Today's value would be

0
-1.28%
Investment
Loss
Questions & Answers

NIM Questions & Answers

What is the price of Nimiq right now?

Osom expert

Currently, the price of Nimiq is at 0.00236209 Euro.

When did Nimiq hit its highest price?

Osom expert

Nimiq's price was the highest on 2021-04-12, when it was at 0.01262103 Euro.

What will Nimiq cost next month?

Osom expert

On the basis of our price prediction algorithm we suspect that Nimiq's cost will be anywhere between €0.00230746 and €0.00731100 in 1 month time.

What price will Nimiq reach 3 months from now?

Osom expert

On the basis of our short term prediction we suspect that the cost of Nimiq will reach between €0.00230746 and €0.00885114 in 3 months.

Is Nimiq popular?

Osom expert

5718 individuals engaged in discussing Nimiq on Reddit in the last 2 days. Nimiq's Twitter profile is currently followed by 31092 people.

How much will Nimiq cost in 6 months?

Osom expert

Difficult as it is forecasting long term using our prediction we estimate that Nimiq's value will be anywhere between €0.00226475 and €0.00885114 in 6 months.

Questions & Answers form

Got a question about Nimiq? Ask us!

10 days Nimiq price forecast

10 days Nimiq price forecast

DayPrice PredictionChange
2022-01-280.00399428+69.1%
2022-01-290.00406129+1.68%
2022-01-300.00406785+0.16%
2022-01-310.0040853+0.43%
2022-02-010.00411787+0.8%
2022-02-020.00420128+2.03%
2022-02-030.00427064+1.65%
2022-02-040.0042926+0.51%
2022-02-050.00441998+2.97%
2022-02-060.00448297+1.43%

Long term Nimiq price prediction

MonthPrice PredictionChange
February 220.00411787+74.33%
March 220.00534524+29.81%
April 220.00706495+32.17%
May 220.00572001-19.04%
June 220.00423723-25.92%
July 220.00408991-3.48%
August 220.00464078+13.47%
September 220.00388537-16.28%
October 220.00314443-19.07%
November 220.00402119+27.88%
December 220.00310857-22.7%
January 230.00287447-7.53%

People also watch

GMGM
Price • 7D
0.00004388-49.78%
Price • 7D
0.392629-42.63%
Price • 7D
0.263771-32.15%
Prediction in 1Y
0.37071134+40.54%
Price • 7D
0.127547-25.44%
Prediction in 1Y
0.11836943-7.2%
Price • 7D
2.57-1.17%
Prediction in 1Y
0-100%