HomeAssetsconvex-finance

Convex Finance

1
Predicted performance
Price prediction in 3M

60.92 153.2%

Historical
Future
0%
Users opinion

Not enough votes

Based on 0 votes
How do you feel about Convex Finance today?Vote to see full Insights
What is Convex Finance all about

What is Convex Finance all about

All-Time High • Jan 01 2022

52.83

All-Time Low • Jul 20 2021

1.62

Market Cap

1,138,968,538

Market Cap 24h

-389,938,736 -25.5%

Total Volume

22,912,232

Circulating Supply

47,195,397.16

47%
Max Supply

100,000,000

All Time High Change

-53.38%

All Time Low Change

+1422.65%

Convex Finance Profit Calculator

Convex Finance Profit Calculator

Date of investment

16.05.2021

Initial investment

EUR

Bought

CVX
NaN%

Today's value would be

0
501.19%
Investment
Profit
Questions & Answers

CVX Questions & Answers

Does Convex Finance have a large following on online?

Osom expert

0 people were participating in discussing Convex Finance on Reddit in the last 48 hours. Convex Finance's Twitter handle is currently followed by 0 users.

When did Convex Finance reach its peak?

Osom expert

The highest price of Convex Finance was registered on 2022-01-01, at 52.83 Euro.

Is Convex Finance going to cost more 6 months from now?

Osom expert

Long term forecast is very difficult, however based on our price prediction algorithm we expect the cost of Convex Finance will reach between €34.58 and €93.67 half year from now.

Is Convex Finance going to be worth more in three months?

Osom expert

According to our prediction we suspect that Convex Finance's price will be between €34.58 and €66.70 in 90 days.

Is Convex Finance expected to increase in value in 1 month?

Osom expert

According to our price prediction, we suspect that Convex Finance's cost will reach anywhere between €34.58 and €50.60 next month.

What is the Convex Finance price today?

Osom expert

Currently, the price of Convex Finance is 24.06 Euro.

Questions & Answers form

Got a question about Convex Finance? Ask us!

10 days Convex Finance price forecast

DayPrice PredictionChange
2022-01-2339.21+62.99%
2022-01-2439.34+0.31%
2022-01-2539.81+1.21%
2022-01-2640.5+1.72%
2022-01-2740.87+0.92%
2022-01-2840.37-1.22%
2022-01-2940.66+0.71%
2022-01-3040.93+0.66%
2022-01-3141.05+0.3%
2022-02-0141.53+1.16%

Long term Convex Finance price prediction

MonthPrice PredictionChange
February 2241.53+72.59%
March 2248.38+16.49%
April 2255.78+15.31%
May 2263.19+13.27%
June 2271.32+12.87%
July 2278.04+9.43%
August 2285.57+9.64%
September 2293.95+9.8%
October 22100.59+7.06%
November 22108.3+7.67%
December 22116.21+7.3%
January 23123.11+5.94%

People also watch

Price • 7D
2.51-46.31%
Prediction in 1Y
11.57+360.89%
AmpAMP
Price • 7D
0.02364299-34.56%
Prediction in 1Y
0.02629381+11.21%
Price • 7D
3.44-38.69%
Prediction in 1Y
9.11+164.79%
CeloCELO
Price • 7D
2.88-35.03%
Prediction in 1Y
7.06+145.12%