HomeAssetsbyteball

Obyte

0
Predicted performance
Price prediction in 3M

42.42 219.45%

Historical
Future
0%
Users opinion

Not enough votes

Based on 0 votes
How do you feel about Obyte today?Vote to see full Insights
What is Obyte all about

What is Obyte all about

All-Time High • Jan 13 2018

971.67

All-Time Low • Dec 28 2016

7.51

Market Cap

10,629,658

Market Cap 24h

-163,398 -1.51%

Total Volume

13,079.86

All Time High Change

-98.62%

All Time Low Change

+77.93%

Obyte Profit Calculator

Obyte Profit Calculator

Date of investment

26.12.2016

Initial investment

EUR

Bought

GBYTE
40.27280937122918%

Today's value would be

0
-40.27%
Investment
Loss
Questions & Answers

GBYTE Questions & Answers

What is the price of Obyte today?

Osom expert

Today, the price of Obyte is at 13.28 Euro.

What was the highest Obyte price ever?

Osom expert

The highest price of Obyte was registered on 2018-01-13, when it was at 971.67 Euro.

What will Obyte cost in one month?

Osom expert

According to our price prediction, we suspect that the price of Obyte is likely going to be between €15.99 and €37.29 in 1 month.

Is Obyte expected to increase in value in 3 months?

Osom expert

According to our prediction algorithm we suspect that Obyte's price will be between €12.85 and €50.08 in 3 months.

What will Obyte cost in six months?

Osom expert

Long-term forecasts are extremely difficult to make, but based on our price prediction we estimate that the cost of Obyte will be anywhere between €7.41 and €50.08 6 months from now.

Is Obyte popular among online users?

Osom expert

511 users participated in discussing Obyte on Reddit in the last 2 days. The official Obyte Twitter account is currently followed by 12151 people.

Questions & Answers form

Got a question about Obyte? Ask us!

10 days Obyte price forecast

DayPrice PredictionChange
2022-01-2523.09+73.85%
2022-01-2623.95+3.74%
2022-01-2723.89-0.25%
2022-01-2824.38+2.03%
2022-01-2924.78+1.68%
2022-01-3025.39+2.44%
2022-01-3125.85+1.81%
2022-02-0126.44+2.27%
2022-02-0227.22+2.95%
2022-02-0327.05-0.63%

Long term Obyte price prediction

MonthPrice PredictionChange
February 2226.44+99.09%
March 2228.14+6.43%
April 2224.6-12.56%
May 2239.53+60.64%
June 2224.74-37.41%
July 2219.37-21.7%
August 2219.65+1.44%
September 2217.09-13.04%
October 2214.38-15.82%
November 2220.57+43.01%
December 2214.02-31.86%
January 2311.87-15.32%

People also watch

AschXAS
Price • 7D
0.09356
Prediction in 1Y
0-100%
Price • 7D
0.069519-42.79%
Prediction in 1Y
0-100%
Price • 7D
0.00233212-47.4%
Prediction in 1Y
0-100%
SignumSIGNA
Price • 7D
0.00498512-20.68%
Prediction in 1Y
0.002348-52.9%